People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Adlard, Louisa (1824–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Adlard, Louisa (1824–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/adlard-louisa-27266/text, accessed 29 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Philp, Louisa
  • Adland, Louisa
Birth

14 February 1824
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 March 1879
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage