People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Addison, Wilhelmina Sarah (1848–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 20 November 1928, p 10

Citation details

'Addison, Wilhelmina Sarah (1848–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/addison-wilhelmina-sarah-16482/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walsh, Wilhelmina Sarah
Birth

31 July 1848
Longford, Longford, Ireland

Death

13 November 1928
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage