People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Addison, Ellen (1839–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Addison, Ellen (1839–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/addison-ellen-16472/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Addison
Birth

17 October 1839
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 June 1880
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage