People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Adams, Sophia Charlotte Louisa (1832–1891)

Dominican prioress

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rose Columba, Mother
Birth

21 March 1832
Woodchester, Gloucestershire, England

Death

30 December 1891
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation