People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Adams, Jane Swain (1851–1934)

farmer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Glass, Jane
Birth

28 February 1851
Toodyay, Western Australia, Australia

Death

9 November 1934
Mangowine, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation