People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Adams, Francis William (1862–1893)

poet, novelist, commentator and radical

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Leith-Adams, Francis William
Birth

27 September 1862
Malta

Death

4 September 1893
Margate, Kent, England

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Occupation