People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Abbott, Mary Ann (1831–1852)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 22 December 1852, p 3

Citation details

'Abbott, Mary Ann (1831–1852)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/abbott-mary-ann-28801/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Challenger, Mary Ann
Birth

1831

Death

19 December 1852
Chippendale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence