People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

à Beckett, Malwyn (1834–1906)

chief examiner of titles

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • a'Beckett, Malwyn
Birth

26 September 1834
London, Middlesex, England

Death

25 June 1906
Sale, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation