People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

à Beckett, Emma (1838–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • a'Beckett, Emma
  • Mills, Emma
Birth

1838
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

26 February 1906
Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia