People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

à Beckett, Edward Fitzhayley (1836–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'à Beckett, Edward Fitzhayley (1836–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/a-beckett-edward-fitzhayley-17159/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • a'Beckett , Edward FitzHayley
Birth

16 April 1836
London, Middlesex, England

Death

25 March 1922
Beaconsfield, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage