People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

à Beckett, Albert Chambers (1838–1838)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'à Beckett, Albert Chambers (1838–1838)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/a-beckett-albert-chambers-17160/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • a'Beckett, Albert Chambers
Birth

1 January 1838

Death

1 December 1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage